What Your Personal Trainer Won't Tell You (but we will)

Power House Videos

Extreme Body Conditioning

Youth Activities‎ > ‎AAU Basketball‎ > ‎

Girls AAU Basketball

2012 FALL BALL IS HERE!
 
POWER HOUSE GIRLS 13U TEAM is now approaching the 14U (9th Grade U) Season!  In preparation of the upcoming School Year basketball programs and team member participation on their school teams, Team Power House Girls will be coming together for some Fall Ball.  Coach will soon be registering the team for Fall play.  Known events, at this time, include the King of the Mountain Fall Tourney, on the weekend of October 20th/21st in Rens., NY.  Stay tuned!  Be ready to have fun!  
 
KING OF THE MOUNTAIN - SATURDAY OCTOBER 20, 2012 - TENTATIVE --
 
9:55 AM - vs. Girl Athletes Only - @ Rens. HS South
1:10 PM - vs. Hudson Valley Knights - @ Albany Charter Tech. - Northern Blvd. Albany
4:45 PM - vs. Bethlehem - @ Albany Charter Tech. - Northern Blvd. Albany
 
Power House Athletics - Girls AAU Basketball - 2012
 
2012 Girls Roster - 14U (9th Grade & Under) - FALL 2012
 
Head Coach:  Hank Hren
Assistant Coach: Tom Walsh
 
 
Player Name      Player #                            School
Davis, Deondra            22      Shaker Jr. High School (North Colonie)
Hildenbrandt, Carly            15        Gowana Middle School (Shenendehowa)
Hren, Camilla              3      Hoosic Valley Jr./Sr. High School
Hren, Rosella            34      Hoosic Valley Jr./Sr. High School
Lea, Hannah            14      Gowana Middle School (Shenendehowa)
Nichols, Tessa            10      Gowana Middle School (Shenendehowa)
Robideau, Hailey              1      Catholic Central Jr./Sr. High School
Roderick, Quinn            00      Draper Middle School (Mohonasen)
Walsh, Brooke            13      Gowana Middle School (Shenendehowa)
Norman, Emily                                   12                                  Hoosic Valley Jr./Sr. High School
  
 
 

2012 TEAM POWER HOUSE ATHLETICS - GIRLS 8th GRADE TEAM

2012 8th Grade Girls AAU - Team Power House Athletics

 
 
L-R: (Front): Rosella Hren, Hannah Lea, Camilla Hren, Deondra Davis, & Hailey Robideau
(Back):Coach Hren, Emily Norman, Tessa Nichols, Quinn Roderick, Carly Hildenbrandt, Brooke Walsh, & Coach Walsh
 
 
 
 
 2012 GIRLS 13U - TEAM RECORD - 10-10 (.500)
 
 
Albany Spring Classic (2-2)
 
vs. WMHA Wolves (Canada) - Loss - 27-38
vs. Team BX (Binghamton, NY) - Loss - 25-42
vs. Hudson River Titans (Mechanicville, NY) WIN - 55-36
vs. Uncle Sam Lady Hoopsters (Hoosic Valley, NY) - WIN - 39-30
 
 
 Adirondack Live/May Madness (2-2)
 
vs.  Foothills Phantom (Gloversville) 8th/9th - WIN - 39-9
vs.  Voorheesville Blackbirds 8th/9th - Loss - 18-43
vs.  Spartan Elite 9th/10th - Loss - 26-43
vs.  Utica Lady Knicks 8th/9th - WIN 41-28
 
 
 Great Adirondack Shootout (3-1)
 
vs. Northern Lites (Hudson Falls) - WIN - 32-26
vs. Connecticut South Rebels - Loss - 38-45
vs. Connecticut North Stars - WIN - 46-18
vs. LC Lakers (Lake Champlain) - WIN - 35-29
 
 
King of the Mountain (1-3)
vs. Northern Lites (Hudson Falls) - Loss - 25-39
vs. Hudson Valley Knights - Loss - 20-32
vs. Brunswick Lady Bearcats - WIN - 45-43
vs. Kingston Komets - Loss - 23-43
 
 
AAU Pre-Nationals Qualifier - 8th Grade Girls Division A - (2-2)
vs. St. Catherine's Rebels (Canada) - Loss - 19-30
vs. Rochester Rebels - WIN - 42-25
vs. Brampton Warriors (Canada) - WIN - 38-35
vs. Team Igloo - National Rank (Canada) - Loss - 22-45
 
 
 
UPCOMING PRACTICES/TOURNEYS:
   
FALL BALL COMING SOON!!!!!
 
 
 
 
                                                         
Comments